Stevenage Sports Acrobatics Club
Stevenage Sports Acrobatics Club

RESULTS!

AFFINITY FLOOR COMPETITION 12TH MARCH

Boys age 8 floor - Max Gardiner BRONZE   Ethan Riley - SILVER

Boys age 9 floor - Jack Brockwell - BRONZE  Morgan Emery - SILVER  Flynn Riley - GOLD

Girls age 7 Floor - Emily Miles - BRONZE  Olivia Hanrahan-Deacon SILVER Emma Bartram SILVER

Girls age 8 floor - Holly Henderson-Thynne GOLD

Girls age 9 Floor - Millie Spurr-Jones GOLD  Sienna Ray GOLD

Girls age 10-12 Floor - Hannah Treagus BRONZE  carolanne sewell - BRONZE  maddie McGloin SILVER

Neave campbell GOLD

Girls age 12 floor - Hattie Fancy BRONZE

Girls age 13-14 Emily Albone BRONZE

 

EAST REGION ACRO PRELIMS 5TH MARCH LUTON

 

Alfie Saunders & Siyanni Haria - Grade 1 MXP SILVER

Abbie Dartnell & Lucy Brockwell - Grade 4 Womens pairs BRONZE (QUALIFIED FOR INTER REGIONAL FINALS)

Adam Taplin & Megan Butt - Grade 4 Mixed pairs SILVER  (QUALIFIED FOR INTER REGIONAL FINALS)

Lily Holloway & Leanne Barber  - Grade 5 womens pairs BRONZE  (QUALIFIED FOR INTER REGIONAL FINALS)

 

 

 

EAST REGION TUMBLE PRELIMS 26TH FEBRUARY LUTON

 

Scarlett Smith - National 1 Bronze

Berri Clarke - National 1 Silver (QUALIFIED FOR SEMI FINALS)

Adam Taplin - National 2 Bronze

Shane Bilsby - National 2 Silver (QUALIFIED FOR SEMI FINALS)

 

SOUTH REGION TUMBLE OPEN 26TH JANUARY MILTON KEYNES

Abbie Brooks - Club 1 Gold

Luci Smart Club 2 - Gold

Lily Henderson-Thynne - Club 2 Bronze

Berri Clarke - National 1 Bronze

Scarlett Smith - National 1 Silver

Abbie Cookland - National 1 Gold

Leanne Barber - National 2 Bronze

Adam Taplin - National 2 Silver

 

HERTFORDSHIRE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS NOVEMBER 2ND

 

FLOOR

LOUISE GURNEY & MILLIE LAVELLE GRADE 1 PAIRS SILVER

FLYNN RILEY & CHARLIE HOLDEN GRADE 1 MENS PAIRS GOLD

MORGAN EMERY & ETHAN RILEY GRADE 1 MENS PAIRS SILVER

SOPHIE COXALL & BROOKE GARRETT GRADE 2 WP SILVER

JADE TAYLOR & LUCY SIMPSON GRADE 2 WP BRONZE

IMOGEN MATHESON, KIERA WILKINSON ,BRIANNA LOVELOCK GR 2 WG BRONZE

KATIE STOKES-GEDDES, IYLAH O'BRIEN, MIMI LEWIS GRADE 2WG SILVER

LUCY ALLEN & BEATRICE LEWIS GRADE 3 WP BRONZE

EVA CORBETT & TRIXABELLE VOOGHT GRADE 3 WP SILVER

JENNA EDWARDS & ISABELLE LACORTE GRADE 3 WP GOLD

MADISON REED, JASMINE COOPER & CHLOE LAVELLE G3WG GOLD

RACHEL BUNTING & LUCY BROCKWELL GRADE 4 WP SILVER

MABEL BARLING & LEANNE BARBER GRADE 4 WP GOLD

ADAM TAPLIN & MEGAN BUTT GRADE 4 MXP GOLD

ABBIE COLLINS, ANNIE TRUBY & SCARLETT SMITH GRADE 4 WG BRONZE

LILY HOLLOWAY, MOLLY WINTER & KEIRA BHASIN GRADE 5 WG GOLD

SARAH MANDER-JAMES & CHLOE ADUPINA OOA WP GOLD

 

TUMBLING

 

CLUB 1

EVIE MCDAID BRONZE  LAUREN DAVEY  SILVER  KIERA WILKINSON GOLD            ALFIE SAUNDERS GOLD

 

CLUB 2

CAITLIN OXTON GOLD  SHANA GAVIGAN BRONZE

 

CLUB 3

RACHEL DEW BRONZE   JENNA EDWARDS GOLD

 

NATIONAL 1

TRIXABELLE VOOGHT GOLD  EVIE BAUGHN SILVER

 

NATIONAL 2

KEIRA BHASIN BRONZE  JESSICA SOUTHEY SILVER ABBIE DARTNELL SILVER ADAM TAPLIN GOLD

 

NATIONAL 5

HANNAH DEEPROSE GOLD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SITTINGBOURNE OPEN COMPETITION 8/9 OCTOBER

 

Molly Winter, Lily Holloway & Keira Bhasin Grade 5 WG GOLD

Madison Reed, Jasmine Cooper & Chloe Lavelle Grade 3 WG BRONZE

Adam Taplin & Megan Butt Grade 4 MXP Silver

 

BUCKS OPEN COMPETITION SUNDAY 2ND OCTOBER

 

FLOOR
Madison Reed, Jasmine Cooper & Chloe Lavelle GOLD
Iylah O'Brien, Katie Stokes-Geddes and Lucy Brockwell BRONZE
Annie Truby,Abbie Collins & Scarlett Smith  BRONZE
Jenna Edwards & Isabelle Lacorte BRONZE

Sarah Mander-James & Chloe Adupina GOLD

 

TUMBLING

Olivia Kemp GOLD
Lauren Davey BRONZE
Keira Bhasin GOLD
Olivia Payne 4th
Jenny Simpson SILVER
Caitlin Oxton GOLD
Georgia Brown BRONZE
Berri Clarke BRONZE
Rachel Dew SILVER
Hannah Deeprose GOLD

Molly Winter GOLD
Liana Marshall BRONZE
Dani Hipkin Joint GOLD
Evie Baughn Joint GOLD

 

 

 

 

 

MK SPRINGERS TUMBLING OPEN SEPTEMBER 2016

CLUB 1 AGE 6 - Emily Miles Gold
CLUB 1 AGE 7 - Olivia Kemp Bronze
CLUB 1 AGE 7 - Livia Knot Silver
CLUB 1 AGE 11-12  - Keira Wilkinson Gold
CLUB 1 AGE 9 - Lauren Davey Gold
CLUB 2 AGE 11 - Lucy Brockwell Bronze
CLUB 2 AGE 12 - Skye Oswick-Endersby Bronze
CLUB 2 AGE 13 - Caitlin Oxton Gold

CLUB 3 AGE 10 - Georgia Brown - Silver
CLUB 3 AGE 11 - Rachel Dew - Silver
CLUB 3 AGE 11 - Berri Clarke - Gold.
CLUB 3 AGE 13+ - Jenna Edwards - Gold.
NAT 1 AGE 9 - Trixabelle Vooght - Silver
NAT 1 AGE 11-12 - Scarlett Smith - Bronze
NAT 1 AGE 11-12 - Dani Hipkin - Silver
NAT 1 AGE 11-12 - Evie Baughn - Gold.
NAT 1 AGE 13+ - Simona Thorpe - Bronze
NAT 1 AGE 13+ - Rachel Bunting - Silver
NAT 1 AGE 13 - Molly Winter - Gold
NAT 2 AGE 11-12 - Keira Bhasin - Gold.
NAT 2 AGE 13+ - Adam Taplin - Gold

 

 

FALCON FRIENDLY JULY 2016

Hannah Deeprose & Madison Oxland-Baidoo BRONZE  Grade 4 pairs

Rachel Bunting & Lucy Brockwell SILVER Grade 4 pairs

Abbie Dartnell & Minnie Baughn GOLD Grade 4 pairs

Annie Truby, Abbie Collins & Scarlett Smith GOLD Grade 4 trio

Jessica Southey, Simona Thorpe & Luci Smart BRONZE Grade 4 trio

BRONZE for Stevenage Team: Louise Gurney, Millie Lavelle, Iylah O’Brien, Katie Stokes-Geddes, Mimi Lewis, Jenna Edwards, Isabelle Lacorte, Rachel Bunting, Lucy Brockwell, Annie Truby, Abbie Collins & Scarlett Smith.

 

 

 

SALTNEY CLASSIC INVITATIONAL JUNE 2016

Out of age womens pairs - Jenna Grieves & Jessica Southey BRONZE

 

NATIONAL ACROBATICS FINALS MAY 2016

 

Out of age womens pairs - Sarah Mander-James & Chloe Adupina GOLD BRITISH CHAMPIONS

 

 

 

NDGA INTERNATIONAL CUP APRIL 2016

Out of age womens pairs - Jenna Grieves & Jessica Southey SILVER

Out of age womens pairs - Sarah Mander-James & Chloe Adupina GOLD

 

 

Regional Prelims Competition

Tumbling

National 1 9-10yrs - Keira Bhasin SILVER  National qualifier

National 1 13+yrs - Abbie Dartnell - GOLD National Qualifier

National 2 13+ yrs - Adam Taplin GOLD National Qualifier

FLOOR

Grade 4 Mixed pairs - Adam Taplin & Megan Butt - SILVER

Out of Age Womens pair - Jenna Grieves & Jessica Southey SILVER

Out of age womens pairs - Sarah mander-James & Chloe Adupina GOLD National Qualifiers

 

SSAC CLUB CHAMPIONS 2015

 

Grade 1 Pairs - Louise Gurney & Millie Lavelle

Grade 2 Pairs - Chloe Lavelle & Georgia Brown

Grade 3 Pairs - Tamar Bhasin & Lucy Brockwell

Grade 4 Pairs - Bessie Holloway & Madison Oxland-Baidoo

Grade 2 Trio - Hannah laskey, Chloe Lavelle & Aimee Hankin

Grade 3 Trio - Madison Reed, Jasmine Cooper & Chloe Lavelle

Grade 4 Trio - Hannah Deeprose, Hannah Lilley & Scarlett Smith

Out of Age - Sarah Mander-James & Chloe Adupina

Tumbler - Georgia Jennings

S.S.A.C. AWARD WINNERS 2015

 

 

Most Improved Pair ,  Junior Levels

Winner - Chloe Lavelle & Georgia Brown

Runner Up - Skye Oswick-Endersby & Brianna Lovelock

 

Most Improved Pair , Senior Levels

Winner - Jenna Grieves & Jessica Southey

Runner Up - Bessie Holloway & Madison Oxland-Baidoo

 

Most Improved Tumbler

Winner - Adam Taplin

Runner Up - Hannah Deeprose

 

Most Improved Base

Winner - Abbie Dartnell

Runner Up - Jasmine Cooper

 

Most Promising Gymnast - Advanced

Winner - Chloe Adupina

Runner Up - Dani Hipkin

 

Most Promising Gymnast - Prep / Development / Intermediate

Winner - Beatrice Lewis

Runner Up - Evie McDaid

 

Most Improved Top

Winner - Leanne Barber

Runner Up - Minnie Baughn

 

Dedication Award

Winner - Maddie Ryan

Runner Up - Shayle Charlton

 

Most Improved Gymnast - Advanced

Winner - Evie Baughn

Runner Up - Chloe Cook

 

Most Promising Trio

Winner - Amber Moylan , Imogen Bennett & Jenny Simpson

Runner Up - Lily Holloway, Molly Winter & Keira Bhasin

 

Most Improved  Gymnast - Prep / Development / Intermediate

Winner - Rachel Bunting

Runner Up - Isabel Banks

 

Tony Wrightson Memorial Cup - Gymnast of the Year

Winner - Mabel Barling

Runner Up - Sarah Mander-James

 

Coach of the Year

Winner - Mabel Barling

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

Grade 1 pairs - Imogen & Tia SILVER
Grade 2 pairs - Chloe & Georgia BRONZE
Skye & Brianna 4th.
Grade 3 trio - Madison, Jasmine and Chloe SILVER
Amber, Imogen and Jenny 4th
Abbie, Jenna & Minnie 7th
Grade 4 pairs - Bessie & Madison BRONZE
Mabel & Leanne 4th.
Grade 4 Mixed - Adam & Megan GOLD
Out of age pairs - Jenna & Jess SILVER
Out of age pairs - Sarah & Chloe GOLD
11-16 trio- Lily,Molly & Keira GOLD
Nat 1 tumbling - Keira BRONZE
Jessica 8th.
Nat 2 tumbling - Adam GOLD
Nat 4 tumbling - Hannah SILVER

HERTS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

Tumbling:
Club 1 age 8 - Luci Smart SILVER
Club 1 age 9-10 Lucy Brockwell BRONZE
Club 1 age 11-12 Caitlin Oxton SILVER
Club 2 age 13+ Rachel Bunting GOLD COUNTY CHAMPION
Club 3 age 9-10 Scarlett Smith SILVER
Club 3 age 9-10 Liana Marshall GOLD COUNTY CHAMPION
Club 3 age 11-12 Simona Thorpe BRONZE
National 1 9-10 Keira Bhasin BRONZE
National 1 11-12 Jessica Southey GOLD COUNTY CHAMPION
National 2 13+ Adam Taplin GOLD COUNTY CHAMPION
National 4 13+ Hannah Deeprose GOLD COUNTY CHAMPION

Floor
Grade 1 Women pairs - Louise Gurney & Millie Lavelle BRONZE
Grade 3 Trio - Megan Jones,Abigail Wadeson & Keira Wilkinson - BRONZE
Grade 3 trio - Imogen Bennett, Amber Moylan & Jenny Simpson SILVER
Grade 4 womens pairs - Mabel Barling & Leanne Barber GOLD COUNTY CHAMPIONS
Grade 4 Mixed pairs - Adam Taplin & Megan Butt GOLD COUNTY CHAMPIONS
Grade 4 trio- Mabel Barling, Hannah Deeprose & Scarlett Smith BRONZE
11-16 Trio - Lily Holloway, Molly Winter & Keira Bhasin GOLD COUNTY CHAMPIONS
Out of age pairs - Jenna Grieves & Jessica Southey SILVER
Out of age pairs - Sarah Mander-James & Chloe Adupina GOLD COUNTY CHAMPIONS

 

FALCON FRIENDLY COMP - SUNDAY 28TH JUNE

 

GRADE 1 PAIRS - IMOGEN MATHESON & TIA HAKE - SILVER

GRADE 2 PAIRS - CHLOE LAVELLE & GEORGIA BROWN - BRONZE

GRADE 4 PAIRS - MABEL BARLING & LEANNE BARBER - SILVER

GRADE 4 TRIO  - HANNAH DEEPROSE, HANNAH LILLEY & SCARLETT SMITH - SILVER

stevenage friendly comp - sunday 10th may

 

Grade 1 pairs - Brianna Lovelock & Georgia Brown GOLD

Grade 2 pairs - Simona Thorpe & Chloe Lavelle   GOLD
Grade 2 pairs - Francesca Burrows & Rachel Young SILVER

Grade 3 pairs - Tamar Bhasin & Lucy Brockwell  GOLD

Grade 3 pairs - Abbie Dartnell & Luci Smart  SILVER

Grade 3 pairs - Hannah Lilley & Emily Baker   BRONZE

Grade 4 pairs - Amy Light & Chloe Adupina   GOLD

Grade 4 pairs - Mabel Barling & Leanne Barber   SILVER

Grade 4 pairs - Adam Taplin & Lucy Brockwell BRONZE

Grade 5 pairs - Danielle Ally & Katie Whitehead  GOLD

Grade 5 pairs - Jenna Grieves & Jenna Edwards SILVER

Grade 2 Group - Hannah laskey-Sanders, Chloe Lavelle & Aimee Hankin  GOLD

Grade 3 Group - Imogen Bennett, Amber Moylan & Jenny Simpson  GOLD

Grade 3 Group - Eva Corbett, Sgayle Charlton & Evie Baughn  SILVER

Grade 4 Group - Lily Holloway, Molly Winter & Megan Butt  GOLD

Grade 4 Group - Abbie Collins, Annie Truby & Emily Albone SILVER

REGIONAL QUALIFIERS - LUTON MARCH 1ST & 8TH

 

National 1 Tumbling

Chloe Adupina - 5th,  Abbie Dartnell 4th

Adam Taplin GOLD     Georgia Jennings GOLD

 

National 3 Tumbling

Hannah Deeprose - BRONZE

 

Grade 3 Mixed pairs

Adam Taplin & Lucy Brockwell - SILVER

 

Out of Age womens groups

Caoimhe captain, Danielle Scott & Maizie Spicer - SILVER

 

Out of Age womens pairs

Sarah Mander-James & Phoebe Bennett - GOLD

 

s.s.a.c. club champions 2014

 

Grade 1 Pairs - Georgia Brown & Brianna Lovelock

Grade 2 Pairs - Ella Fobbester & Rachel Bunting

Grade 3 Pairs - Chloe Lavelle & Naomi Sleator

Grade 4 Pairs - Chloe Adupina & Amy Light

Grade 5 Pairs - Maizie Spicer & Bessie Holloway

Grade 2 Trio - Isabelle Lacorte , Isobel Whish & Madison - May Dumbrell

Grade 3 Trio - Scarlett Smith , Tara Gudgin & Jadie Larham

Grade 4 Trio - Megan Butt , Molly Winter & Lily Holloway

Grade 5 Trio - Jessica Southey , Elle McGregor & Abi Birks

Tumbler - Hannah Deeprose

 

HERTS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS - SUNDAY 2ND NOVEMBER

 

Club 1 tumbling age 8 - Elisa Hooper BRONZE
Club 1 tumbling age 9/10 - Scarlett Smith BRONZE
Club 1 tumbling age 11/12 - Simona Thorpe GOLD ( County Champion)
Club 2 tumbling age 8 - Isabelle Lacorte GOLD ( County Champion)
Club 2 tumbling age 13+ - Imogen Bennett SILVER
Club 2 mens tumbling - Seb Payne GOLD ( County Champion)
Club Grade 3 age 11/12 - Chloe Adupina GOLD ( County Champion)
National Grade 1 11/12 - Abbie Dartnell BRONZE
National Grade 13+ - Tara Gudgin SILVER
National Grade 1 13+ - Nyree Barnes GOLD (County Champion)
National Grade 1 13+ mens - Adam Taplin GOLD ( County Champion)
National Grade 2 11-12 - Phoebe Bennett SILVER
National Grade 3 13+ - Hannah Deeprose SILVER
Grade 3 womens pairs - Naomi Sleator & Chloe Lavelle BRONZE
Grade 3 womens pairs - Hannah Deeprose & Emily Albone GOLD (County Champions)
Grade 3 Mixed pairs - Adam Taplin & Lucy Brockwell GOLD ( County Champions)
Grade 2 womens groups - Madison-May Dumbrell, Isobel Whish & Isabelle Lacorte SILVER
Grade 4 Womens pairs - Amy Light & Chloe Adupina BRONZE
Grade 4 womens pairs - Lily Holloway & Sophie Coxall SILVER
Grade 4 trio - Lily Holloway, Molly Winter & Megan Butt SILVER
Grade 5 trio - Bethany Vaughan, Gemma Randall & Eva Corbett SILVER
Grade 5 trio - Elle McGregor, Abi Birks, Jessica Southey GOLD ( County Champions)
OOA Trio - Danielle Scott, Caoimhe Captain & Maizie Spicer GOLD ( County Champions)
OOA pairs - Sarah Mander-James & Phoebe Bennett GOLD ( County Champions)

 

WOODLAND FRIENDLY - SUNDAY 19TH OCTOBER

CLUB GRADE 1 AGE 8 - ELISA HOOPER  SILVER

CLUB GRADE 1 11-12 - SIMONA THORPE GOLD

NATIONAL 1 - 13+ - TARA GUDGIN GOLD  NYREE BARNES - SILVER

NATIONAL 2 - LILY HOLLOWAY GOLD

GRADE 2 PAIRS - CHLOE MORIARTY & AMELIA LEWIS  BRONZE

GRADE 3 MIXED PAIRS - ADAM TAPLIN & LUCY BROCKWELL GOLD

GRADE 3 TRIO - JADIE LARHAM, TARA GUDGIN & SCARLETT SMITH  GOLD

GRADE 4 PAIRS - LILY HOLLOWAY & SOPHIE COXALL  BRONZE

GRADE 4 TRIO - LILY HOLLOWAY, MOLLY WINTER & MEGAN BUTT BRONZE

 

S.S.A.C. AWARD WINNERS 2014

 

 

Most Improved Pair ,  Junior Levels

Winner - Ella Fobbester & Rachel Bunting

Runner Up - Amelia Lewis  & Chloe Moriarty

 

Most Improved Pair , Senior Levels

Winner - Lucy Brockwell & Tamar Bhasin

Runner Up - Trixabelle Vooght & Maddie Ryan

 

Most Improved Tumbler

Winner - Phoebe Bennett

Runner Up - Isabelle Lacorte

 

Most Improved Base

Winner - Molly Winter

Runner Up - Annie Truby

 

Most Promising Gymnast - Advanced

Winner - Hannah Deeprose

Runner Up - Evie Baughn

 

Most Promising Gymnast - Prep / Development / Intermediate

Winner - Tinashe Mashiri

Runner Up - Aimee Hankin

 

Most Improved Top

Winner - Maizie Spicer

Runner Up - Chloe Adupina

 

Dedication Award

Winner - Amber Moylan

Runner Up - Imogen Matheson

 

Most Improved Gymnast - Advanced

Winner - Amy Light

Runner Up - Abbie Dartnell

 

Most Promising Trio

Winner - Scarlett Smith , Tara Gudgin & Jadie Larham

Runner Up - Jessica Southey , Elle McGregor & Abi Birks

 

Most Improved  Gymnast - Prep / Development / Intermediate

Winner - Megan Jones

Runner Up - Simona Thorpe

 

Tony Wrightson Memorial Cup - Gymnast of the Year

Winner - Bethany Vaughan

Runner Up - Nyree Barnes

 

Coach of the Year

Winner - Alison Seeman

 

 

 

 

 

MK SPRINGERS TUMBLE OPEN - SUNDAY 12TH OCTOBER

 

CLUB GRADE 1 - TINASHE MASHIRI - GOLD

CLUB GRADE 2 - ISABELLE LACORTE - GOLD

CLUB GRADE 3 - CHLOE ADUPINA - GOLD

NATIONAL GRADE 1 - ABBIE DARTNELL - GOLD

NATIONAL GRADE 2 - PHOEBE BENNETT - GOLD

NATIONAL GRADE 3 - HANNAH DEEPROSE - GOLD

BUCKS OPEN COMPETITION - SUNDAY 28TH SEPTEMBER MK

 

Grade 3 trio- Annie Truby, Abbie Collins & Emily Albone - Bronze

Grade 3 Trio - Jadie Larham, Tara Gudgin & Scarlett Smith - Silver

Grade 5 pairs - Danielle Ally & Katie Whitehead - Gold

Grade 5 trio - Elle McGregor, Abi Birks & Jessica Southey - GOLD

Grade 5 Trio - Bethany Vaughan, Gemma Randall & Eva Corbett - BRONZE

Out of age pairs - Sarah Mander-James & Nyree Barnes GOLD

Out of age Trio - Danielle Scott, Caoimhe Captain & Maizie Spicer GOLD

MK SPRINGERS COMPETITION - SUNDAY 29TH JUNE KILN FARM , MK

 

Grade 3 Mens Pairs - Adam Taplin & neo Dempsey-James GOLD

Grade 3 Mixed pairs - Adam Taplin & Lucy Brockwell - Silver

Grade 3 Womens Group - Jadie Larham, Tara Gudgin & Scarlett Smith BRONZE

FALCON FRIENDLY COMPETITION - SUNDAY 22ND JUNE BEDFORD

 

Grade 2 womens pairs

Rachel Bunting & Ella Fobbester - GOLD

Tamar Bhasin & Lucy Brockwell - BRONZE

 

Grade 2 womens group

Jasmine Cooper, Madison-May Dumbrell & Chloe Lavelle - GOLD

Megan Jones, Casey Sherwood & Simona Thorpe - BRONZE

 

Grade 3 womens pairs

Madison Reed & Jasmine Cooper - BRONZE

Amy Faulkner & Chloe Lavelle - 4th

 

Grade 3 womens group

Annie Truby, Abbie Collins & Emily Albone - GOLD

 

Grade 4 womens pairs

Lily Holloway & Sophie Coxall - 4th

Mabel Barling & Hannah Laskey-Sanders - 5th

 

Grade 5 womens pairs

Bessie Holloway & Maizie Spicer - GOLD

Jenna Grieves  & Jenna Edwards - SILVER

 

Grade 5 womens groups

Bessie Holloway, Mabel Barling & Georgia Jennings SILVER

 

 

 

BRITISH NDP NATIONAL FINALS 30TH MAY / 1ST JUNE STOKE ON TRENT

Sarah Mander-James, Danielle Scott & Nyree Barnes - out of age trio 3rd

Caoimhe Captain & Heather MacInnes - grade 5 womens pairs 7th

Stevenage Friendly Competition 25.05.14

 

Club 1 tumbling

Age 6

Jemma Wilkie & Aimee Hankin GOLD

Dream Brearley SILVER

Age 7

Trixabelle Vooght   GOLD

Age 9+

Rachel Young SILVER

Tinashe Mashiri GOLD

 

Grade 1 pairs

Brianna Lovelock & Georgia Brown BRONZE

 

Grade 2 pairs group 1

Amber Moylan & Maddison Dexter  BRONZE

Rachel Bunting & Ella Fobbester SILVER

Lucy Allen & Isabelle Lacorte GOLD

 

Grade 2 pairs group 2

Charlotte Spinks & Georgina Smith  SILVER

Chloe Moriarty & Amelia Spinks GOLD

 

Grade 2 group

Megan Jones, Casey Sherwood & Simona Thorpe  SILVER

Jasmine Cooper, Madison-May Dumbrell, Chloe Lavelle GOLD

 

Grade 3 pairs

Adam Taplin & Lucy Brockwell  BRONZE

Amy Faulkner & Chloe Lavelle   BRONZE

Adam Taplin & Neo Dempsey-James SILVER

Madison Reed & Jasmine Cooper   GOLD

 

Grade 3 group

Abbie Collins, Annie Truby & Emily Albone - BRONZE

Shayle Charlton, Imogen Bennett & Grace Gilmore SILVER

Jadie Larham, Tara Gudgin & Scarlett Smith   GOLD

 

Grade 4 womens pairs

Mabel Barling & Hannah Laskey-Sanders GOLD

 

Grade 5 pairs

Jenna Grieves & Jenna Edwards - BRONZE

Bessie Holloway & Maizie Spicer   SILVER
Danielle Ally & Katie Whitehead  GOLD

 

Grade 5 group balance

Lucy Swinburne, Georgie Royall & Phoebe Bennett  BRONZE

Bessie Holloway, Mabel Barling & Georgia Jennings SILVER

Abi Birks, Elle McGregor & Jaessica Southey   GOLD

 

Grade 5 group Dynamic

Abi Birks, Elle McGregor & Jessica Southey   BRONZE

Bethany Vaughan, Gemma Randall & Eva Corbett  SILVER

Bessie Holloway, Mabel Barling & Georgia Jennings GOLD

 

 

Eastern Region Prelims 2014

 

Grade 4 pairs - Danielle Ally & katie Whitehead - 7th

Grade 4 pairs - Bethany Vaughan & Jenna Edwards - 6th

Grade 5 pairs - Caoimhe Captain & Heather MacInnes GOLD

Out of Age Womens Group - Sarah mander-James, Danielle Scott & Nyree Barnes - GOLD

S.S.A.C. CLUB CHAMPIONS 2013

 

GRADE 1 PAIRS  - CHLOE LAVELLE & EMILY BAKER

GRADE 2 PAIRS -  RACHEL BUNTING & ELLA FOBBESTER

GRADE 3 PAIRS -  AMY LIGHT & CHLOE ADUPINA

GRADE 4 PAIRS -  DANIELLE ALLY & KATIE WHITEHEAD

GRADE 5 PAIRS -  CAOIMHE CAPTAIN & HEATHER MACINNES

GRADE 2 TRIO -  ANNIE TRUBY, ISOBEL WHISH & EMILY ALBONE

GRADE 3 TRIO -  LILY HOLLOWAY, MOLLY WINTER & MEGAN BUTT

GRADE 4 TRIO - BESSIE HOLLOWAY, MABEL BARLING & GEORGIA JENNINGS

TUMBLER  - ELLE MCGREGOR

S.S.A.C. ANNUAL AWARDS

 

TONY WRIGHTSON TROPHY ( GYMNAST OF THE YEAR) - ADAM TAPLIN  , RUNNER UP - MABEL BARLING

MOST PROMISING ADVANCED GYMNAST - PHOEBE BENNETT , RUNNER UP - CHLOE ADUPINA

MOST IMPROVED ADVANCED GYMNAST- GEMMA RANDALL , RUNNER UP - SOPHIE COXALL

MOST IMPROVED PAIR (SENIOR) - BESSIE HOLLOWAY & MAIZIE SPICER RUNNER UP - DANIELLE ALLY & KATIE WHITEHEAD

MOST IMPROVED TUMBLER - LILY HOLLOWAY , RUNNER UP - JADIE LARHAM

MOST IMPROVED BASE - ABBIE COLLINS , RUNNER UP - ELLE MCGREGOR

MOST IMPROVED TOP -  MEGAN BUTT RUNNER UP - GEORGIA JENNINGS

MOST IMPROVED PREP/DEV - EMILY ALBONE , RUNNER UP - LUCY ALLEN

MOST PROMISING PREP/DEV - ISABELLE LACORTE , RUNNER UP - JENNY SIMPSON

DEDICATION AWARD - JESSICA SOUTHEY , RUNNER UP - LUCY BROCKWELL

MOST IMPROVED JUNIOR PAIR - CHLOE LAVELLE & EMILY BAKER  , RUNNER UP - BETHANY PEAT & KAYLEIGH GRAY

COACH OF THE YEAR - JENNA GRIEVES

 

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS SUNDAY 1ST DECEMBER

 

GRADE 1 WOMENS PAIRS

Chloe Lavelle & Emily Baker GOLD

Tamar Bhasin & Lucy Brockwell SILVER

 

GRADE 2 WOMENS GROUPS

Jasmine Cooper , Reeya Virdee & Chloe Lavelle BRONZE

 

GRADE 3 MENS PAIRS

Adam Taplin & Neo Dempsey-James GOLD

 

GRADE 3 MIXED PAIRS

Adam Taplin & Hannah Laskey-Sanders SILVER

 

GRADE 5 WOMENS PAIRS

Caoimhe Captain & Heather MacInnes SILVER

 

NATIONAL GRADE 1 TUMBLING

Jadie Larham BRONZE

 

NATIONAL GRADE 2 TUMBLING

Heather MacInnes GOLD

 

NATIONAL GRADE 3 TUMBLING

Eva Corbett GOLD

HERTFORDSHIRE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013 SUNDAY 3RD NOVEMBER

 

Floor:

Grade 1 pairs Rachel Young & Annabel Albone Bronze, Tamar Bhasin & Lucy Brockwell Silver, Chloe Lavelle & Emily Baker Gold (County Champions)

Grade 2 pairs Bethany Peat & Kayleigh Gray Bronze, Lucy Allen & Isabelle Lacorte Silver

Grade 3 pairs Mabel Barling & Hannah Laskey-Sanders Bronze, Amy Light & Chloe Adupina Silver

Grade 3 mens pairs Adam Taplin & Neo Dempsey - James Silver

Grade 3 mixed pairs Adam Taplin & Hannah Laskey-Sanders Gold (County Champions)

Grade 4 pairs Elle McGregor and Sophie Coxall Bronze, Bessie Holloway & Maizie Spicer Silver

Grade 5 pairs Caoimhe Captain & Heather MacInnes Gold (County Champions), Megan Wallace & Jadie Larham Silver

Grade 2 trio - Madison Reed, Madison-May Dumbrell & Jenny Simpson Gold (County Champions), Annie Truby , Isobel Whish & Emily Albone Silver

Grade 3 trio - Lily Holloway, Molly Winter & Megan Butt Silver

Grade 4 trio - Bethany Vaughan , Gemma Randall & Eva Corbett Bronze, Bessie Holloway , Mabel Barling & Georgia Jennings Silver, Elle McGregor, Lucy Swinburne & Jessica Southey Gold (County Champions)

Out of age trio - Sarah Mander-James , Danielle Scott & Nyree Barnes

Tumbling:

Grade 1 9-10 - Chloe Adupina Bronze

Grade 1 11-12 - Maddie Waite Gold ( County Champion)

Grade 2 9-10 - Katie Whitehead Silver, Phoebe Bennett Gold (County Champion)

Grade 2 11-12 -Jenna Edwards Bronze

Grade 2 Mens 9-10 - Neo Dempsey-James Gold (County Champion)

Grade 3 13+ - Tara Gudgin Bronze

National 1 9-10 - Georgia Jennings Bronze

National 1 13+ - Adam Taplin Gold (County Champion)

National 1 13+ - Jadie Larham Silver

National 2 11-12 - Lily Holloway Gold (County Champion)

National 2 13+ - Heather MacInnes Gold (County Champion)

National 3 11-12 - Eva Corbett Gold (County Champion)

The Tumbling team were runners up in the team trophy.

Bucks Open Competition - Sunday 6th October

 

Tumbling

Sophie Coxall - Club grade 1 tumbling 9-10 Bronze
Maizie Spicer - Club grade 2 tumbling 9-10 Gold
Molly Johnson- Club grade 2 tumbling 11-12 Gold...
Tara Gudgin - Club grade 3 tumbling 10 + Silver
Mabel Barling - Club grade 3 tumbling 10+ Gold
Georgia Jennings - National 1 tumbling 9-10 Gold
Jadie Larham - National 1 tumbling 10 + Silver
Adam Taplin - National 1 tumbling 10 + Gold
Lilly Holloway - National 2 tumbling Silver

 

Floor

Lucy Allen & Isabelle Lacorte - grade 2 women's pairs Bronze
Bethany Peat & Kayleigh Gray - grade 2 Womens pairs Silver
jasmine Cooper , Reeya Virdee & Chloe Lavelle - grade 2 trio Gold
Gemma Randall & Molly Johnson - Grade 3 women's pairs Gold
Mabel Barling & Hannah Laskey-Sanders - grade 3 women's pairs Bronze
Adam Taplin & Hannah Laskey-Sanders - Grade 3 Mixed pairs Gold
Lily holloway, Molly Winter &Megan Butt - Grade 3 trio Gold
Maddie Ryan , Amy Faulkner & Sophie Coxall - grade 3 trio Silver
Elle McGregor , Abi Birks & Jessica Southey - Grade 4 trio Bronze

Woodland Friendly Sunday 23rd June - Luton

 

Tumbling
Club 1 age 8- Emily Baker Gold
Club 1 age 9-10 Sophie Coxall Silver
Club 1 age 9-10 Jenny Simpson Bronze
Club 1 age 11-12 Rachel Bunting Gold
Club 2 age 9-10 Maizie Spicer Bronze
Club 2 age 11-12 Molly Johnson Bronze
Club 3 age 13+ Nyree Barnes Bronze
Club 3 age 13+ Jadie Larham Gold
National one age 9-10 Georgia Jennings Silver
National one age 11-12 Lily Holloway Gold
National one age 11-12 Adam Taplin Gold
National one age 13+ Elle McGregor Bronze
National one age 13+ Heather MacInnes Gold

Floor

Prep A women's pairs - Chloe Lavelle & Emily Baker Gold
Prep B women's pairs - Bethany Peat & Kayleigh Gray Silver
Grade 1 women's pairs - Bessie Holloway & Maizie Spicer Gold
Grade 1 mixed pairs - Adam Taplin & Hannah Laskey-Sanders Silver
Grade 1 women's group - Lily Holloway , Molly Winter & Megan Butt Bronze
Grade 2 Womens pairs - Bethany Vaughan & Jenna Edwards Silver

Grade 2 Womens pairs - Jenna Grieves & Jessica Southey Gold
Grade 2 Womens group - Bessie Holloway,Mabel Barling, Jenna Edwards Bronze
Grade 4 Womens Group - Caoimhe Captain,Danielle Ally & Heather MacInnes Gold.

 

Falcon Invitational Competition - Sunday 9th June

 

Prep A pairs - Chloe Lavelle & Emily Baker   26.00  GOLD

Bryony Morrell & Chloe Adupina  24.75

Emelia Savastano & Jenny Simpson   20.10

 

Prep B pairs - Bethany Peat & Kayleigh Gray  24.80  GOLD

 

Grade 1 Womens pairs -Gemma Randall & Molly Johnson - 24.55  SILVER

Madison Reed & Olivia Lindsay - 24.15   4th

 

Grade 1 Womens group - Lily Holloway , Molly Winter & Megan Butt - 24.45  GOLD

Gemma Randall, Charlotte Wilson & Abbie Collins - 23.25  4th

 

SSAC Friendly Competition Sunday 19th May

 

Novice Girls pairs aged 8 and under

Silver - Imogen Matheson & Georgina Smith

Bronze - Isabelle Webb & Louise Gurney

 

Novice Trio

Silver - Jasmine Cooper, Reeya Virdee & Chloe Lavelle

Gold - Lauren Williams , Rachel Bunting & Emily Albone

 

Prep A Womens Pairs

Bronze - Maddie Waite & Bryony Morrell

Silver - Emelia Savastano & Jenny Simpson

Gold - Chloe Lavelle & Emily Baker

 

Prep A Mixed Pairs

Gold - Aindriu Captain & Chloe Gajic

 

Prep B Womens Pairs

Bronze - Bethany Peat & Kayleigh Gray

Silver - Tamar Bhasin & Lucy Brockwell

Gold - Abbie Collins & Emily Albone

 

Grade 1 Pairs

Bronze - Bessie Holloway & Maizie Spicer

Silver - Mabel Barling & Hannah Laskey-Sanders

Gold - Gemma Randall & Molly Johnson

 

Grade 1 Womens Groups

Bronze - Charlotte Wilson , Gemma Randall & Abbie Collins

Silver - Lily Holloway , Molly Winter & Megan Butt

Gold - Maddie Ryan , Amy Faulkner & Sophie Coxall

 

Grade 2 Womens Pairs

Silver - Bethany Vaughan & Jenna Edwards

Gold - Jenna Grieves & Jessica Southey

 

Grade 2 Womens groups

Silver - Elle McGregor , Nia Barnes & Georgia Jennings

Gold - Bessie Holloway , Mabel Barling & Jenna Edwards

 

Highest Score trophies:

 

Prep A/B pairs - Chloe Lavelle & Emily Baker

Novice Trio - Rachel Bunting, Lauren Williams & Emily Albone

Grade 1/2 pairs - Gemma Randall & Molly Johnson

Grade 1/2 womens groups - Maddie Ryan , Amy Faulkner & Sophie Coxall

Morning Competitors
Afternoon competitors

REGIONAL PRELIMS 10TH MARCH IPSWICH

Abbie Collins & Emily Albone - Prep B pairs BRONZE

Adam Taplin & Hannah Laskey-Sanders Grade 1 Mixed pairs BRONZE

Mabel Barling & Hannah Laskey-Sanders Grade 1 Womens pairs 5th

Molly Winter , Lily Holloway & Megan Butt - Novice Group SILVER

Elle McGregor- National 1 Tumbling SILVER

Adam Taplin - National 1 Mens Tumbling SILVER

 

 



Regional Prelims 2013 SALTO 3rd March

Megan Wallace & Jadie Larham - Grade 2 pairs SILVER

Bessie Holloway & Tara Gudgin - Grade 2 pairs 5th


Caoimhe Captain , Danielle Ally & Heather MacInnes - Grade 3 trio SILVER



SSAC ANNUAL AWARD WINNERS 2012

GYMNAST OF THE YEAR ( TONY WRIGHTSON MEMORIAL TROPHY)

RUNNER UP - ELLE MCGREGOR  WINNER - JENNA GRIEVES

MOST PROMISING ADVANCED

RUNNER UP - TARA GUDGIN   WINNER - MABEL BARLING

MOST IMPROVED PAIR ( SENIOR)

RUNNER UP - MEGAN WALLACE/JADIE LARHAM  WINNERS - BETHANY VAUGHAN / JENNA EDWARDS

MOST IMPROVED ADVANCED

RUNNER UP - NIA BARNES    WINNER - MOLLY WINTER

MOST PROMISING PREP/DEVELOPMENT

RUNNER UP - SCARLETT SMITH   WINNER - GRACE GILMORE

MOST IMPROVED PREP/DEVELOPMENT

RUNNER UP - AMY LIGHT    WINNER - SOPHIE COXALL

DEDICATION AWARD

RUNNER UP - SHAYLE CHARLTON   WINNER - ALEX WARD

MOST IMPROVED BASE

RUNNER UP - EILIS CAPTAIN   WINNER - DANIELLE ALLY

MOST IMPROVED TOP

RUNNER UP - JESSICA SOUTHEY   WINNER - HEATHER MACINNES

MOST IMPROVED PAIR (JUNIOR)

RUNNER UP - NATALIE WELHAM / MOLLY JOHNSON         

WINNERS -  MADISON REED / OLIVIA LINDSAY

MOST IMPROVED TUMBLER

RUNNER UP - ADAM TAPLIN   WINNER - ABI BIRKS



SSAC CLUB CHAMPIONS 2012

PREP A - LAUREN WILLIAMS & eMILY ALBONE

PREP B - MADISON REED & OLIVIA LINDSAY

GRADE 1 - MADDIE RYAN & hANNAH LASKEY-SANDERS

GRADE 2 - MEGAN WALLACE / JADIE LARHAM

NOVICE GROUP - LILY HOLLOWAY/MOLLY WINTER / MEGAN BUTT

GRADE 1 GROUP- ANNALISA GIRGENTI/SOPHIE WELHAM & SHAYLE CHARLTON

GRADE 2 GROUP - CAOIMHE CAPTAIN / DANIELLE ALLY / HEATHER MACINNES

HERTS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS - 46 MEDALS WON !



LONDON GYMNASTICS FESTIVAL

 

A group of our senior gymnasts performed a marvellous group display at the London gymnastics Festival on 21st October.



Sunday 7th October - Bucks Open , Milton Keynes

Prep B pairs - Madison Reed / Olivia Lindsay BRONZE

Grade 1 womens pairs - Mabel Barling / Molly Winter - SILVER

Grade 1 womens trio - Annalisa Girgenti , Sophie Welham & Shayle Charlton SILVER

Grade 2 womens pair - Megan Wallace & Jadie Larham BRONZE

 11-16 womens trio - Caoimhe Captain , Danielle Ally & Heather MacInnes - SILVER

International one trio - Katie Bullock, Rachel Chandler & Elle McGregor - GOLD

Grade B Tumbling - Jessica Southey GOLD

Grade C Tumbling - Molly Winter GOLD

Grade D Tumbling - Mabel Barling SILVER

National  2 Tumbling - Kiera Brunton GOLD

SALTO Friendly 1st July LUTON

National 1 tumbling 9/10yrs - Megan Richardson SILVER

National 1 Tumbling 13+ - Abi Birks SILVER , Bethany Vaughan BRONZE

National 2 Tumbling - Nia Barnes GOLD

Grade 2 pairs - Daniela Girgenti & Megan Richardson SILVER

Megan Wallace & Jadie Larham BRONZE

Grade 2 Trio - Daniela Girgenti,Jenna Grieves & Nyree Barnes GOLD

WAG 11-16   - Caoimhe Captain , Danielle Ally & Heather MacInnes GOLD

International - Katie Bullock, Rachel Chandler & elle McGregor GOLD



Knights Templar Friendly 8th July BALDOCK

Novice Womens pairs

Bryony Morrell & sophie Coxall SILVER

Prep A Pairs

Amelia Spinks & Chloe Lavelle BRONZE

Prep B Pairs

Charlotte Wilson & Bethany Peat SILVER

Madison Reed & Olivia Lindsay GOLD

Grade 1 pairs

Nia Barnes & Jessica Southey BRONZE

Bethany Vaughan & Jenna Edwards GOLD

Grade 2 pairs

Bessie & Lily Holloway GOLD

Grade 1 Trio

Abi BIrks, Bethany Vaughan & Megan Richardson GOLD

Grade A Tumbling - Megan Butt SILVER , Jenna Edwards - GOLD

Grade B Tumbling - Bethany Peat SILVER Jessica Southey - GOLD

Grade C Tumbling - Charlotte Wilson - SILVER  Jadie Larham - GOLD

 

Woodland Friendly 17th June LUTON

Grade A tumbling - Jenna Edwards SILVER

Grade C Tumbling - Shona Pybus SILVER , Lucy Tuttle GOLD

Grade D tumbling - Mabel Barling BRONZE

Grade D Mens Tumbling - Adam Taplin  SILVER

Prep B pairs - Maddie Ryan & Hannah Laskey-Sanders SILVER

Lucy Tuttle & Jasmine Cooper BRONZE



MK Springers Competition 10th June MILTON KEYNES

Under 8 group - Annie Johnson , Sophie Coxall , Annalbel Albone , Chloe Lavelle , Lucy brockwell & bryony Morrell GOLD

Prep A Mixed pairs - Aindriu Captain & Alex Ward GOLD

Grade 1 Mixed pairs - Adam Taplin & Hannah Laskey-Sanders GOLD

Grade 1 Trio - Abi Birks, Bethany Vaughan & Megan Richardson - SILVER

Megan Wallace , Holly Wiedman & Molly Winter - GOLD

Grade B Tumbling - Morgan-Grace Pugh SILVER

Grade C Tumbling - Molly Winter BRONZE

Grade D Tumbling - Adam Taplin BRONZE

National 1 Tumbling 9/10 - Megan Richardson SILVER

National 1 Tumbling 13+ - Abi Birks SILVER

National 2 Tumbling - Megan Wallace SILVER



Stevenage Friendly competition - Sunday 27th May 2012


 NOVICE PAIRS  UNDER 8

Gold - Bryony Morrell & Sophie Coxall

Silver - Annie Johnson & Chloe Lavelle

Bronze - Jenny Simpson & Lucy Brockwell

NOVICE PAIRS 8 AND OVER

Silver - Chloe Moriarty & Emily Albone

PREP A MIXED PAIRS

Gold - Aindriu Captain & Alex Ward

Prep A Womens pairs

Bronze - Abbie Collins / Mia Cordery & Amelia Spinks & Clara Garavelli

Prep B Womens pairs

Bronze - Madison Reed & Olivia Lindsay

Silver - Lucy Tuttle & Jasmine Cooper

Gold - Gemma Randall & Morgan-Grace Pugh

Novice Trio

Gold - Maddie Ryan , Amy Faulkner & Jenna Edwards

Grade 1 pairs

Gold  - Bethany Vaughan & Jenna Edwards

Silver -  Bessie & Lily  Holloway

Bronze - Mabel Barling & Molly Winter

Grade 1 trio

Gold - Sophie Welham , Annalisa Girgenti & shayle Charlton

Silver - Megan wallace , Holly Wiedman & Molly Winter

Bronze - Bessie Holloway , Lucy Tuttle & Jessica Southey

Grade 2 pairs

Gold - gabby Orlandi & Nyree Barnes

Silver - Jenna Grieves & Shayle Charlton

Bronze - Daniela Girgenti & megan Richardson



Print Print | Sitemap
© Stevenage Sports Acrobatics Club